BitcoinEtherUS Treasury BondMoney Market
slideslide

Bosera Greater China Enhanced Return Bond Fund

Important Notice
Investment involves risk. Past performance is not indicative of future performance. Investor should not make any investment decision solely based on the information provided on this material. Investors should refer to the Explanatory Memorandum and the Key Facts Statement of the Sub-Fund for further details, including the product features and risk factors before making any investment decisions.
  • Bosera Greater China Enhanced Return Bond Fund (the “Sub-Fund”) is a sub-fund of the Bosera Global Public Funds Series Open-ended Fund Company (“Company”), which is a public umbrella open-ended fund company established under Hong Kong law with variable capital with limited liability and segregated liability between sub-funds. The Company has been registered with the Securities & Futures Commission (“SFC”) as an OFC and the Company and the Fund have been authorized by the SFC pursuant to section 104 of the Securities and Futures Ordinance. The SFC’s registration or authorization is not a recommendation or endorsement of the Company or the Fund nor does it guarantee the commercial merits of the Company or the Fund or its performance. It does not mean the Company or the Fund is suitable for all investors nor is it an endorsement of its suitability for any particular investor or class of investors.
  • Investors should be aware that investment in any Sub-Fund is subject to normal market fluctuations and other risks inherent in the underlying assets into which the Sub-Fund may invest. There can be no assurance that any appreciation in value of investments will occur. There is no guarantee of the repayment of principal. There is no assurance that the investment objectives of a Sub-Fund will actually be achieved, notwithstanding the efforts of the Manager since changes in political, financial, economic, social and/or legal conditions are not within the control of the Manager. Accordingly, there is a risk that investors may not recoup the original amount invested in a Sub-Fund or may lose a substantial part or all of their initial investment.
  • The Sub-Fund’s investments are concentrated in Greater China (comprising Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan). This may result in greater volatility than portfolios which comprise broad-based global investments. The value of the Sub-Fund may be more susceptible to adverse economic, political, policy, foreign exchange, liquidity, tax, legal or regulatory event affecting the Greater China market.
  • The Sub-Fund is subject to risks pertaining to debt instruments, including interest rate risk, credit risk, volatility and liquidity risk, credit rating risk and risk of credit rating downgrades, valuation risk, risk of investing in debt securities which are rated below investment grade or are unrated, sovereign debt risk, risk of investing in convertible bonds, risk associated with investment in contingent convertible bonds, and “dim Sum” bond market risk.
  • The Sub-Fund’s investment in equity securities is subject to general market risks, whose value may fluctuate due to various factors, such as changes in investment sentiment, political and economic conditions and issuer-specific factors.
  • The Sub-Fund may use financial derivative instruments for investment, hedging, risk management, and efficient portfolio management purpose. The use of such derivatives exposes the Sub-Fund to additional risks. The leverage element/component of an FDI can result in a loss significantly greater than the amount invested in the derivative by the Sub-Fund. Moreover, the use of financial derivative instruments for hedging may become ineffective, and the Sub-Fund may suffer substantial loss. Exposure to derivatives may lead to a high risk of significant loss by the Sub-Fund.
  • Underlying investments of the Sub-Fund may be denominated in currencies other than the base currency of the Sub-Fund. Also, a class of Shares of the Sub-Fund may be designated in a currency other than the base currency of the Sub-Fund. The NAV of the Sub-Fund may be affected unfavourably by fluctuations in the exchange rates between these currencies and the base currency and by changes in exchange rate controls.
  • Dividends on Class A HKD – MDis and Class A USD - MDis may be distributable out of capital or effectively out of capital (i.e. where the Sub-Fund pays dividends out of gross income and charges/pays all or part of the fees and expenses to/out of capital resulting in an increase in distributable income). Payment of dividends out of capital or effectively out of capital amounts to a return or withdrawal of part of an investor’s original investment or from any capital gains attributable to that original investment. Any distributions involving payment of dividends out of capital or effectively out of capital may result in an immediate reduction of the NAV per Share of the relevant class. The Manager may amend its distribution policy subject to SFC’s prior approval and by giving not less than 1 month’s prior notice to Unitholders.
This material has not been reviewed by the Securities and Futures Commission.
  • FUND INFORMATION
  • PERFORMANCE
  • PORTFOLIO
  • DISTRIBUTION
  • FUND LITERATURE
  • DISTRIBUTORS
  • RELATED

FUND INFORMATION

KEY INFORMATION
Fund Manager
Bosera Asset Management (International) Co., Limited
Open-ended Fund Company
Bosera Global Public Funds Series Open-ended Fund Company
Launch Date
29 December 2021
Base Currency
USD
Subscription Fee
Class A & Class I: Up to 3%Class S*: Nil
Management Fee
Class A: 1.50% p.a.Class I: 1.00% p.a.Class S*: Nil
Performance Fee^
Nil
Min. Initial Investment
Class A HKD & Class A HKD – MDis: HKD 500Class A RMB , Class A RMB Hedged & Class A RMB Hedged - MDis: RMB 500Class A USD & Class A USD – MDis: USD 100Class I HKD: HKD 5,000,000Class I RMB & Class I RMB Hedged: RMB 5,000,000Class I USD: USD 1,000,000Class S USD*: USD 1
Min. Subsequent Investment
Class A HKD & Class A HKD – MDis: HKD 50Class A RMB , Class A RMB Hedged & Class A RMB Hedged - MDis: RMB 50Class A USD & Class A USD – MDis: USD 10Class I HKD: HKD 50,000Class I RMB & Class I RMB Hedged: RMB 50,000Class I USD: USD 10,000Class S USD*: USD 1
Distribution Policy^
Class A (except for Class A USD – MDis , Class A HKD – MDis & Class A RMB Hedged - MDis) & Class I & Class S: Discretionary (if any)Class A HKD – MDis , Class A USD – MDis & Class A RMB Hedged - MDis: Dividends will be distributed on a monthly basis subject to the Manager’s discretion.
FUND OBJECTIVE
The Sub-Fund aims to achieve income and capital appreciation through primarily investing in fixed income securities and seeks to enhance the return through partially investing in equity securities with a Greater China focus. There can be no assurance that the Sub-Fund will achieve its investment objective.
SHARE CLASS DETAIL
TypeISINBloomberg Ticker
Class A HKDDistributionHK0000806171BOERBAH HK
Class A HKD – MDisMonthly DistributionHK0000806189BOERBHK HK
Class A RMBDistributionHK0000806197BOERBAR HK
Class A RMB HedgedDistributionHK0000806205BOERBRM HK
Class A RMB Hedged - MDisMonthly DistributionHK0000866597BOEARMB HK
Class A USDDistributionHK0000806213BOERBAU HK
Class A USD - MDisMonthly DistributionHK0000806221BOERBAM HK
Class I HKDDistributionHK0000806239BOERBIH HK
Class I RMBDistributionHK0000806247BOERBCN HK
Class I RMB HedgedDistributionHK0000806254BOERBIR HK
Class I USDDistributionHK0000806262BOERBIU HK
Class S USD*DistributionHK0000806270BOERBSU HK
Type
Class A HKDDistribution
Class A HKD – MDisMonthly Distribution
Class A RMBDistribution
Class A RMB HedgedDistribution
Class A RMB Hedged - MDisMonthly Distribution
Class A USDDistribution
Class A USD - MDisMonthly Distribution
Class I HKDDistribution
Class I RMBDistribution
Class I RMB HedgedDistribution
Class I USDDistribution
Class S USD*Distribution
*Class S shares are available for subscription by the following categories of investors:
1.investors whose underlying investors may otherwise be charged with duplicate fees, including but not limited to fund-of-funds (which may be managed by the Manager or their Connected Persons) and repackaging notes; and
2.current employees of the Manager/the or their affiliates at the time of subscription who submit dealing orders directly without going through any distribution channels.
The Manager will determine a person’s eligibility to subscribe for Class S Shares and will have the absolute discretion to decline any subscription application for Class S Shares as it sees fit.

^ The Manager has discretion as to whether or not the Sub-Fund will make any distribution of dividends, the frequency of distribution and amount of dividends. There is no guarantee of regular distribution nor, where distribution is made, the amount being distributed. Dividends may be paid out of capital or effectively out of capital of the relevant Class and may result in an immediate reduction of the Net Asset Value (“NAV”) per share of the Sub-Fund (“Share”).

PERFORMANCE

PerformanceAs of 19/07/2024
1Y
Class A USDClass I USDClass A USD–MDisClass S USDClass A RMBClass A HKDClass A HKD–MDis
Class A USD
DateNAVDaily ChangeAccumulated NAV
19/07/202410.0053-0.010510.0053
18/07/202410.0158-0.004510.0158
17/07/202410.0203-0.010210.0203
16/07/202410.03050.016810.0305
15/07/202410.0137-0.008510.0137
12/07/202410.02220.012710.0222
11/07/202410.00950.007810.0095
10/07/202410.0017-0.004010.0017
09/07/202410.00570.008710.0057
08/07/20249.99700.01269.9970
Date NAV
19/07/202410.0053
18/07/202410.0158
17/07/202410.0203
16/07/202410.0305
15/07/202410.0137
12/07/202410.0222
11/07/202410.0095
10/07/202410.0017
09/07/202410.0057
08/07/20249.9970
CUMULATIVE PERFORMANCE % (IN DENOMINATED CURRENCY)As of 30/06/2024
SHARECLASSYTD3 MONTHS1 YEAR3 YEARS5 YEARSSINCE INCEPTION
Class A USD1.140.923.92---0.47
Class I USD1.391.054.44--1.00
Class A USD–MDis1.150.933.93---0.68
Class S USD1.941.345.55--2.42
Class A RMB3.721.484.29--14.19
Class A HKD1.130.693.54---0.09
Class A HKD–MDis1.120.683.53---0.09
SHARECLASS YTD
Class A USD1.14
Class I USD1.39
Class A USD–MDis1.15
Class S USD1.94
Class A RMB3.72
Class A HKD1.13
Class A HKD–MDis1.12
Cumulative performance is calculated since the inception date on 29 December 2021.
ANNUAL PERFORMANCE % (IN DENOMINATED CURRENCY)As of 30/06/2024
SHARECLASS2024202320222021^2020
Class A USD1.141.86-3.39--
Class I USD1.393.58-3.80--
Class A USD–MDis1.151.87-3.60--
Class S USD1.943.42-2.84--
Class A RMB3.724.615.24--
Class A HKD1.131.92-3.07--
Class A HKD–MDis1.121.93-3.07--
SHARECLASS 2024
Class A USD1.14
Class I USD1.39
Class A USD–MDis1.15
Class S USD1.94
Class A RMB3.72
Class A HKD1.13
Class A HKD–MDis1.12
^ Calendar year performance of 2021 is calculated since the inception date on 29 December 2021.
The computation basis of the performance is based on NAV-To-NAV, with dividend (if any) reinvested.

Source: Bosera Asset Management (International) Co., Limited.
Past performance information is not indicative of future performance. Investors may not get back the full amount invested.

PORTFOLIO

SECTOR ALLOCATION
TOP 5 HOLDINGSAs of 30/06/2024
BOSERA 20+ Y US TRE BOND ETF
KSA 5 01/18/53
CNSHAN 4.3 PERP
HKAA 2.1 PERP
HKINTL 5 1/4 01/11/53

DISTRIBUTION

DISTRIBUTION HISTORY
Share ClassRECORD DATEEX-DIVIDEND DATEPAYABLE DATEDISTRIBUTION PER SHAREDIVIDEND PAID OUT OF NET DISTRIBUTABLE INCOMEDIVIDEND PAID OUT OF CAPITAL
Class A USD–MDis28/06/202402/07/202405/07/20240.0484(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0484(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis28/06/202402/07/202405/07/20240.0490(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0490(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/05/202403/06/202406/06/20240.0484(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0484(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/05/202403/06/202406/06/20240.0490(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0490(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis30/04/202406/05/202409/05/20240.0484(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0484(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis30/04/202406/05/202409/05/20240.0490(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0490(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis28/03/202402/04/202409/04/20240.0484(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0484(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis28/03/202402/04/202409/04/20240.0490(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0490(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis29/02/202401/03/202406/03/20240.0484(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0484(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis29/02/202401/03/202406/03/20240.0490(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0490(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/01/202401/02/202406/02/20240.0484(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0484(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/01/202401/02/202406/02/20240.0490(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0490(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis29/12/202302/01/202405/01/20240.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis29/12/202302/01/202405/01/20240.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis30/11/202301/12/202306/12/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis30/11/202301/12/202306/12/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/10/202301/11/202306/11/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/10/202301/11/202306/11/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis28/09/202310/10/202313/10/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis28/09/202310/10/202313/10/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/08/202304/09/202307/09/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/08/202304/09/202307/09/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/07/202301/08/202304/08/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/07/202301/08/202304/08/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis30/06/202303/07/202306/07/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis30/06/202303/07/202306/07/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/05/202301/06/202306/06/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/05/202301/06/202306/06/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis28/04/202304/05/202309/05/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis28/04/202304/05/202309/05/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/03/202303/04/202311/04/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/03/202303/04/202311/04/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis28/02/202301/03/202306/03/20230.0450(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0450(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis28/02/202301/03/202306/03/20230.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0450(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/01/202301/02/202306/02/20230.0450(USD)0.0393(USD)0.0057(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/01/202301/02/202306/02/20230.0450(HKD)0.0450(HKD)0.0000(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis30/12/202203/01/202306/01/20230.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis30/12/202203/01/202306/01/20230.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis30/11/202201/12/202206/12/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis30/11/202201/12/202206/12/20220.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/10/202201/11/202204/11/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/10/202201/11/202204/11/20220.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis30/09/202210/10/202213/10/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis30/09/202210/10/202213/10/20220.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/08/202201/09/202206/09/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/08/202201/09/202206/09/20220.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis29/07/202201/08/202204/08/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis29/07/202201/08/202204/08/20220.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis30/06/202204/07/202207/07/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis30/06/202204/07/202207/07/20220.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/05/202201/06/202207/06/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/05/202201/06/202207/06/20220.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis29/04/202205/05/202211/05/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis29/04/202205/05/202211/05/20220.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis31/03/202201/04/202208/04/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Class A HKD–MDis31/03/202201/04/202208/04/20220.0333(HKD)0.0000(HKD)0.0333(HKD)
Class A USD–MDis28/02/202201/03/202204/03/20220.0333(USD)0.0000(USD)0.0333(USD)
Share Class RECORD DATE
Class A USD–MDis28/06/2024
Class A HKD–MDis28/06/2024
Class A USD–MDis31/05/2024
Class A HKD–MDis31/05/2024
Class A USD–MDis30/04/2024
Class A HKD–MDis30/04/2024
Class A USD–MDis28/03/2024
Class A HKD–MDis28/03/2024
Class A USD–MDis29/02/2024
Class A HKD–MDis29/02/2024
Class A USD–MDis31/01/2024
Class A HKD–MDis31/01/2024
Class A USD–MDis29/12/2023
Class A HKD–MDis29/12/2023
Class A USD–MDis30/11/2023
Class A HKD–MDis30/11/2023
Class A USD–MDis31/10/2023
Class A HKD–MDis31/10/2023
Class A USD–MDis28/09/2023
Class A HKD–MDis28/09/2023
Class A USD–MDis31/08/2023
Class A HKD–MDis31/08/2023
Class A USD–MDis31/07/2023
Class A HKD–MDis31/07/2023
Class A USD–MDis30/06/2023
Class A HKD–MDis30/06/2023
Class A USD–MDis31/05/2023
Class A HKD–MDis31/05/2023
Class A USD–MDis28/04/2023
Class A HKD–MDis28/04/2023
Class A USD–MDis31/03/2023
Class A HKD–MDis31/03/2023
Class A USD–MDis28/02/2023
Class A HKD–MDis28/02/2023
Class A USD–MDis31/01/2023
Class A HKD–MDis31/01/2023
Class A USD–MDis30/12/2022
Class A HKD–MDis30/12/2022
Class A USD–MDis30/11/2022
Class A HKD–MDis30/11/2022
Class A USD–MDis31/10/2022
Class A HKD–MDis31/10/2022
Class A USD–MDis30/09/2022
Class A HKD–MDis30/09/2022
Class A USD–MDis31/08/2022
Class A HKD–MDis31/08/2022
Class A USD–MDis29/07/2022
Class A HKD–MDis29/07/2022
Class A USD–MDis30/06/2022
Class A HKD–MDis30/06/2022
Class A USD–MDis31/05/2022
Class A HKD–MDis31/05/2022
Class A USD–MDis29/04/2022
Class A HKD–MDis29/04/2022
Class A USD–MDis31/03/2022
Class A HKD–MDis31/03/2022
Class A USD–MDis28/02/2022

# Positive distribution does not imply positive return. Dividend is not guaranteed. Dividend may be paid out of capital, subject to the fund manager’s discretion. Payment of dividends from capital may result in a decrease in the net asset value.

DISTRIBUTORS

DISTRIBUTORS

No Data

RELATED

FUND NEWS

    No Data

INVESTOR EDUCATION

    No Data

For more information, please contact Bosera Asset
Management (International) Co., Limited directly.

  • (852)2537 6658
  • HKSales@bosera.com
  • Suite 4109, Jardine House, One Connaught Place, Central, Hong Kong